RUMORI MEDITERRANEI

20/24

Roccella Ionica

20/08 Auditorium ore 18.00
“Facialized”
Red Basica:

Mirko Onofrio, Sax, Musiche
Massimo Garritano, Chitarra
Carlo Cimino, Basso
Giuseppe Oliveto, Trombone
Emanuele Calvosa, Tromba
Massimo Palermo, Batteria
20/08 Teatro al castello ore 21.15
ROCCELLA QUARTET

Mateen-Hawkins-Edwards-Noble:

Alexander Hawkins, Piano
Sabir Mateen, Sassofono Tenore Clarinetto
John Edwards, Contrabbasso
Steve Noble, Batteria
20/08 Teatro al castello ore 22.30
Antonella Ruggiero
“Concerto Versatile”:
Antonella Ruggiero, Voce
Mark Baldwin Harris, Pianoforte
Roberto Colombo, Vocoder E Synth Bass
21/08 Auditorium ore 18.00
“Sulla Rotta Delle Storie. Un Omaggio Al Mediterraneo - Da Roghudi A Leptis Magna”:

Vincenzo Mazzone, Batteria
Nicola Pisani, Sassofoni
Pino Ninfa, Fotografie
(Produzione Originale)
21/08 Teatro al castello ore 21.15
Antonio Faraò Eklektik:

Antonio Faraò, Piano
Ronnie Jones, Voce
Claudia Campagnol, Voce
Enrico Solazzo, Tastiere & Programming
Daniele Sorreentino, Basso Elettrico
Lele Melotti, Batteria
21/08 Teatro al castello ore 22.30
“Original Tribute To Rino”
Jasmine Tommaso Sings The Songs Of Rino Gaetano
With Giovanni Tommaso Apogeo Quintet:
Special Guest: Jasmine Tommaso, Voce
Giovanni Tommaso, Contrabbasso
Daniele Scannapieco, Sax
Alberto Parmeggiani, Chitarra
Claudio Filippini, Piano
Alessandro Paternesi, Batteria
(Produzione Originale E Prima Assoluta)
22/08 Chiesa al Castello ore 18.30
“Side Sight”
Raw Frame:

Andrea Bolzoni, Chitarra
Salvatore Sata, Basso
Daniele Frati, Batteria
(Prima Nazionale E Presentazione Cd)
In Collaborazione Con Nau Records
22/08 Teatro al castello ore 21.15
“Pitagorino”
Massimo Donà Trio
Feat. Michele Polga & Davide Ragazzoni
Special Guest
Francesco Bearzatti:

Massimo Dona', Tromba, Voce Recitante
Michele Polga, Sax Tenore
Francesco Bearzatti, Clarino, Sax Tenore
Davide Ragazzoni, Batteria
(Produzione Originale E Prima Assoluta)
22/08 Teatro al castello ore 22.30
James Taylor Quartet:

James Taylor, Organo Hammond
Daniel Drury, Basso
Gary Crockett, Basso Elettrico
Ralph Wyld, Vibrafono
Pat Illingworth, Batteria
23/08 Auditorium ore 18.00
Presentazione Del Libro
Freak Out
Di Daniela Amenta

Freak – Out Band:

Paolo Rigotto, Voce
Alessandra Mostacci, Tastiera E Synt
Daniele Chiarella, Chitarra
Matteo Minghetti, Basso
Damiano Trevisan, Batteria
23/08 Teatro al castello ore 21.15
“Aqustico Vol. 2”
Aquino – Ioanna Duo:

Luca Aquino, Tromba
Carmine Ioanna, Fisarmonica
23/08 Teatro al castello ore 22.30
Med Free Orkestra:
AGNESE VALLE, voce e clarinetto
TESS VICKERY, voce e chitarra
FRANCESCO FIORE, voce e tromba
SADE MANGIARACINA, tastiera
ANGELO OLIVIERI, tromba
ALESSIO GUZZON, tromba
ANDREA ANGELONI, trombone
LEONARDO RADICCHI, sax
ALESSANDRO SEVERA, fisarmonica
MASSIMO COLAGIOVANNI, chitarra
MOUSTAPHA ‘MBENGUE, percussioni afro
MARWAN SAMER, oud e voce
RICCARDO DI FIANDRA, basso
DANIELE DI PENTIMA, batteria
BABA SISSOKO , Special Guest
24/08 Auditorium ore 18.00
“Four By Four”
Inside Jazz Quartet:

Tino Tracanna, Sassofoni
Massimo Colombo, Pianoforte
Attilio Zanchi, Contrabbasso
Tommy Bradascio, Batteria
(Prima)
24/08 Teatro al castello ore 21.15
“Sound Of Africa”
Coj & Second Time:

Claudio Cojaniz, Piano
Maria Vicentini, Violino
Alessandro Turchet, Contrabbasso
Zeno De Rossi, Batteria
24/08 Teatro al castello ore 22.30
“Moving Still”
Jonathan Finlayson & Sicilian Defense:

Jonathan Finlayson, Tromba
Matt Mitchell, Piano
Liberty Ellman, Chitarra
John Hebert, Contrabbasso
Craig Weinrib, Batteria
Prima Europea
Mostra altro
PARTNERS